BOYS RESULTS

Showing 63 items
Meet NameDateMeet ScoresW/L/DTeam MedalistIndividual Scores
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Meet NameDateMeet ScoresW/L/DTeam MedalistIndividual Scores
IAHSAA State Round 2 October 12, 2019     
IAHSAA State Round 1 October 11, 2019     
IAHSAA District Meet October 7, 2019 304 13-0 Jack Dumas 73 Jack Roemer 76 Nathan Tillman 76 Alex Blackwell 79 Lucas Wood 81 Mitchell Wood 96 
MAC Round 1 October 4, 2019 298 8-0 Jack Dumas 69 Jack Roemer 73 Nathan Tillman 75 Lucas Wood 81 Mitchell Wood 86 Alex Blackwell 89 
Muskie Cup October 2, 2019 32-16 Rain Shortened 1-0   
Bettendorf/Clinton Tri-Meet October 1, 2019 312 2-0 Jack Dumas 73 Jack Roemer 74 Lucas Wood 81 Nathan Tillman 84 Alex Blackwell 88 Mitchell Wood 92 Jack Kilstrom 92 
JV Clinton Invitational September 30, 2019 341 7-1 Ian Wilger 78 Sam Johnson 86 McKinley Elg 88 Tarun Annavajulla 89 John Molyneaux 92 Max Vanderschaaf 96 
JV vs North Scott September 24, 2019 175 1-0 Ian Wilger 37 McKinley Elg 44 Sam Johnson 47 Tarun Annavajulla 47 JT Muszalski 49 John Molyneaux 50 Max Vanderschaaf 49 Harrison Cockrell 52  
Geneseo September 23, 2019 152 1-0 Jack Dumas 36 Lucas Wood 38 Nathan Tillman 39 Jack Roemer 39 Alex Blackwell 42 Mitchell Wood 42 
JV vs Bettendorf/North Scott September 18, 2019 180 2-0 Ian Wilger 41 John Molyneaux 42 Sam Johnson 48 Tarun Annavajulla 49 McKinley Elg 50 Max Vanderschaaf 53 JT Muszalski 45 Harrison Cockrell 44 
JV vs Assumption September 16, 2019 184 1-0 Sam Johnson 44 JT Muszalski 46 Max Vanderschaaf 46 Blake Anderson 48 Ben Murphy 50 Ben Eckman 56 
Clinton Invitational September 12, 2019 312 8-0 Jack Roemer 73 Jack Dumas 75 Alex Blackwell 81 Nathan Tillman 83 Mitchell Wood 87 Jack Kilstrom 97 
JV vs Moline September 9, 2019 169 1-0 John Molyneaux 40 McKinley Elg 40 JT Muszalski 41 Tarun Annavajula 43 Sam Johnson 43 Ian Wilger 43 Max Vandeschaaf 44 Harrison Cockrell 45 
JV vs Central September 5, 2019 164 1-0 Ian Wilger 39 John Molyneaux 40 Sam Johnson 42 Harrison Cockrell 43 McKinley Elg 45 JT Muszalski 45 Max Vanderschaaf 47 
Assumption Invitational September 4, 2019 309 8-0 Jack Roemer 74 Jack Dumas 76 Lucas Wood 79 Nathan Tillman 80 Mitchell Wood 84 Jack Kilstrom 87 
JV W. Dubuque Invitational August 26, 2019 328 2-0 Mitchell Wood 78  John Molyneaux 83 Tarun Annavajulla 83 Max Vanderschaaf 84 Mckinley Elg 90 JT Muszalski 101 
W.Dubuque Invitational August 26, 2019 299 8-0 Jack Roemer 71  Jack Dumas 72 Nathan Tillman 78 Lucas Wood 78 Jack Kilstrom 80 Alex Blackwell 83 
CR Washington Invitational August 22, 2019 304 16-1 Jack Dumas 71 Jack Roemer 76 Nathan Tillman 78 Lucas Wood 79 Jack Kilstrom 87 Alex Blackwell 90 
JV North Scott Invitational August 21, 2019 336 7-0 Jack Kilstrom 81 Sam Johnson 84 Harrison Cockrell 85 Ian Wilger 86 McKinley Elg 88 Tarun Annavajulla 92 
North Scott Invitational August 21, 2019 297 9-0 Jack Dumas 71 Jack Roemer 72 Lucas Wood 75 Nathan Tillman 78 Alex Blackwell 82 Mittchell Wood 85 
Iowa City West Invitational August 19, 2019 314 8-0 Jack Roemer 68 Jack Dumas 76 Nathan Tillman 83 Lucas Wood 87 Alex Blackwell 87 Mitchell Wood 93 
Muskie Invitational August 16, 2019 332 12-0 Jack Roemer 78 Jack Dumas 79 Nathan Tillman 87 Alex Blackwell 88 Lucas Wood 89 Mitchell Wood 95 
1IAHSAA 4A State Round 1 October 5, 2018 296 10-1 2nd Place Jack Roemer 70 6th Overall Jack Dumas 71 Lucas Wendel 75 Joe Logan 80 Nathan Tillman 84 Lucas Wood87 
IAHSAA 4A District October 1, 2018 311 12-0 Jack Dumas 76 5th Overall Jack Roemer 77 Joe Logan 78 Nathan Tillman 80 Lucas Wood 81 Lucas Wendel 88 
Normal U. Invite September 28, 2018 323 12-3 Jack Roemer 75 6th Overall Lucas Wendel 79 Jack Dumas 81 Joe Logan 88 Nathan Tillman 92 Lucas Wood 93 
Muskie Cup Match September 26, 2018 76-32 1-0  Dumas/Molyneaux 13.5 Roemer/Cockrell 11.5 Tillman/M.Wood 12.5 Logan/Lamarque 11 L.Wood/Blackwell 14 Wendel/Labarge 13.5 
JV Clinton Invite September 24, 2018 336 8-0 Mitchell Wood 81 Rian Lamarque 84 Alex Blackwell 85 Cory Labarge 86 Harrison Cockrell 94 John Molyneaux 99  
MAC Round 2 September 22, 2018 313 9-0 Jack Dumas 76-74 150 2nd Overall Lucas Wendel 77 Nathan Tillman 80 Joe Logan 82 Jack Roemer 83 Lucas Wood 84 
MAC Round 1 September 21, 2018 317   Lucas Wendel 75 Jack Dumas 76 Joe Logan 80 Jack Roemer 86 Lucas Wood 86 Nathan Tillman 87 
Assumption Invite September 19, 2018 309 5-0 Jack Roemer 74 1st Overall Joe Logan 77 Jack Dumas 78 Lucas Wendel 80 Lucas Wood 87 Nathan Tillman 90 
JV vs North September 14, 2018 187 1-0 Cory Labarge 41 Mitchell Wood 44 Rian Lamarque 45 Alex Blackwell 45 John Molyneaux 49 McKinley Elg 53  
JV Triangular vs Bettendorf,, North Scott  September 13, 2018  187  1-1 Alex Blackwell 42 Rian Lamarque 48 Cory Labarge 48 Harrison Cockrell 49 Tarun Annavajjula 50 Mitchell Wood DNF 
CR Washington Invite September 12, 2018 315 16-1 Jack Dumas 73 5th Overall Jack Roemer 77 Lucas Wood 82 Lucas Wendel 82 Joe Logan 82 Nathan Tillman 85 
JV Clinton September 10, 2018 342 4-0 Cory Blackwell 85 and Rian Lamarque 85 Mitchell Wood 86 Alex Blackwell 86 Harrison Cockrell 88 McKinley Elg 110 
Clinton Invite September 10, 2018 311 5-0 Jack Dumas 73 1st Overall Jack Roemer 77 Lucas Wood 79 Lucas Wendel 82 Joe Logan 84 Nathan Tillman 87 
JV Western Dubuque Invite August 27, 2018 347 5-0 Cory LaBarge 83 Alex Blackwell 84 Mitchell Wood 89 Tarun Annavajjula 91 Rian LaMarque 94 John Molyneaux 100 
W.Dubuque Invite August 27, 2018 310 5-0 Jack Dumas 73 2nd Overall Nathan Tillman 76 Lucas Wood 80 Joe Logan 81 Lucas Wendel 83 Jack Roemer 88 
JV vs North Scott August 24, 2018 167 1-0 R.Lamarque 40 H.Cockrell 41 M.Wood 43 A.Blackwell 43 T.Annavajjula 45 M.Elg 46 
Lancer Invite August 22, 2018 310 7-0 Jack Roemer 73 2nd Overall  Jack Dumas 74 Lucas Wendel 81 Lucas Wood 82 Joe Logan 83 Nathan Tillman 85 
JV vs Bettendorf  August 16, 2018  Rainout Twice   
Iowa City West Invite August 13, 2018 311 9-0 Jack Roemer 73 1st Overall Jack Dumas 74 Nathan Tillman 82 Joe Logan 82 Lucas Wood 85 Lucas Wendel 87 
Muskie Invitational August 10, 2018 301 11-0 Jack Dumas 71-1st Overall Jack Roemer 75 Nathan Tillman 76 Lucas Wood 79 Joe Logan 80 Lucas Wendel 86 
DM Roosevelt Invite August 9, 2018 314 8-1 Jack Roemer 76 5th Overall Nathan Tillman 79 Jack Dumas 79 Joe Logan 80 Lucas Wood 84 Lucas Wendel 84 
IAHSAA State 4A Golf Round 2 October 7, 2017 75 27th Place Overall Jack Roemer  
IAHSAA State 4A Golf Round 1 October 6, 2017 80  Jack Roemer  
IAHSAA Districts at Elmcrest CC October 3, 2017 322 8-3 Jack Roemer 77  
Muskie Match Play vs Muscatine Varsity & JV September 27, 2017 54.5-53.5 1-0 N/A  
JV MAC at Valley Oaks September 25, 2017 326 8-0 Harrison Cockrell 77  
MAC (Round 2) at Kewaunee Dunes September 23, 2017 622 9-0 Jack Roemer 152  
MAC at Kewaunee Dunes September 22, 2017 312    
JV Match vs Assumption and North Scott at Emeis September 20, 2017 176 1st of 3 2-0 Lucas Wood 42 Cory LaBarge 42  
Grayhound Invitational Flint Hills September 18, 2017 329 3rd of 11 Teams 8-2 Jack Dumas 77  
PV Quadrangle vs ICL, North Scott, Western Dubuque at Palmer Hills September 14, 2017 PV 147 North Scott 158 Western Dub. 167 ICL 177 3-0 Lucas Wendel 35 Jack Roemer 35  
Varstiy and JV vs Bettendorf (Ryder Cup Format) September 13, 2017 Lost Match 0-1 N/A  
JV Match vs North (Duck Creek) September 11, 2017 173 2nd of 3 Teams 1-1 Rian LaMarque 39  
Clinton River King Invitational September 6, 2017 331 2nd of 12 Teams 10-1 Jack Roemer 80  
Assumption Invitational August 30, 2017 289 1st of 11 Teams 10-0 John Logan 71 Tie 1st Overall  
Davenport West JV Match August 24, 2017 172 Won Match 1-0 Cory LaBarge 40  
Lancer Invitational August 21, 2017 309 1st of 10 Teams 9-0 Jack Dumas 72 1st Overall  
Lancer Invitational JV Meet August 21, 2017 332 1st of 7 Teams 6-0 Harrison Cockrell 80   
Rider Invitational August 18, 2017 306 1st of 9 Teams 8-0 Jack Roemer 75 1st Overall  
Davenport West Quad August 15, 2017 304 1st of 4 Teams 3-0 Jack Roemer 69 1st Overall  
Muskie Invitational August 11, 2017 344 3rd Place of 12 Teams 9-2 Jack Dumas 78 2nd Overall  
Showing 63 items